Sunday, May 6, 2012

Taylor Swift Profile and Pics


Taylor Swift Profile
Famous as :Country music singer
Birth Name :Taylor Alison Swift
Birth Date :December 13, 1989
Birth Place :Reading, Pennsylvania, US
Height :5' 11"
Nationality :American
Education :Graduated from the Aaron Academy, Hendersonville, Tennessee, in 2008
Biography
It is no longer a time to associate country music with people in their mid 40s, for artists jumping in this genre is getting younger and younger. One living proof: Taylor Swift. The accomplished country singer and songwriter who began her career while a teenager has spawned an album and several singles that garnered her awards that are commonly dominated by people twice or triple her age. In 2007 alone she has been nominated for four different awards where two of them have successfully been snatched. She took 'Breakthrough Video of the Year' at Country Music Television Awards through her debut single 'Tim McGraw' while given 'Horizon Award', a special honor that was presented at 41st Country Music Association Awards for being a promising act. Next venture for Swift is nothing but more awards at a higher level. Predictions for the nominees of 2008 Grammy Awards have been pointed to her as the artist deserving the title 'Best New Artist'. Winning it or not, she was confirmed to take a major part in the prestigious music awards event as the nominees announcer. 

Hailed from Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, Taylor Alison Swift was musically influenced by her grandmother who was a professional opera ...
 Taylor Swift
 Taylor Swift
 Taylor Swift
 Taylor Swift
 Taylor Swift
 Taylor Swift
 Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift

No comments:

Post a Comment