Saturday, May 5, 2012

Pit bull Profile and Pics

Pitbull Profile
Famous as :Rapper
Birth Name :Armando Christian Perez
Birth Date :January 14, 1981
Birth Place :Miami, Florida, USA
Claim to fame :Debut album "M.I.A.M.I." (2004)
Biography
Pitbull grew up in Miami and was raised only by his mother as his parents got divorce when he was just a kid. However, after being kicked out of his house by his mother because of his involvement in drug dealing business, he spent his life with a foster family in Roswell, Georgia. 

Pitbull began rapping at a very young age, drawing influences from the likes of Nas, Notorious B.I.G. and Big Pun. After graduating from Coral Park High School, he decided not to continue his study to college. Instead, he focused on his rapping career. In 2002, he was tapped as a featured guest in Lil Jon and East Side Boyz' album "Kings of Crunk". The next year, he scored music called "Oye" for movie "2 Fast 2 Furious". 

Pitbull released his debut album "M.I.A.M.I." under TVT Records in 2004. The title of the record is an acronym for Money Is a Major Issue. Having Fat Joe, Trick Daddy and Lil Jon as collaborators, he reached number 14 on Billboard Hot 200. Singles from the effort included "Culo" and "Toma".

Following the success of "M.I.A.M.I", Pitbull became the most-wanted collaborator for other Hip-Hop artists. He was signed to join Anger ...
 Pitbull
 Pitbull
 Pitbull
 Pitbull
 Pitbull
 Pitbull
Pitbull

No comments:

Post a Comment