Friday, May 4, 2012

Kanye West Profile and Pics

Kanye West Profile
Famous as :Rapper
Birth Name :Kanye Omari West
Birth Date :June 08, 1977
Birth Place :Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Place :Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height :5' 8"
Nationality :American
Biography
Included in the list of notable artists to participate in the 8th annual Power Summit held on September 28, 2005, Kanye West surprisingly remained undaunted by any negative response he received concerning his controversial remark on George W. Bush at the September 2 Hurricane Katrina telethon. His harsh statement had already caused the scorn on his appearance at Foxboro stadium for NFL, not to mention the numerous criticisms that were directed fiercely toward him. This presumably had also triggered Apple to abolish his performance from the QuickTime stream of its special event in San Francisco. Instead of getting disheartened, he eagerly joined the wide array of great performers at ReAct Now: Music & Relief on September 10, 2005. His persistence to keep going on, therefore, has mirrored his amazing determination to move forward no matter how terrible the road is. 

Being the son of a photojournalist and an English teacher, Kanye Omari West was properly raised in Chicago after his birth on June 8, 1977 in Atlanta, Georgia. It is probably due to the influence of his parents, Ray and Donda West, that he gradually showed interest in poetry as well as visual arts. As he discovered a new attraction ...
 Kanye West 
 Kanye West 
 Kanye West 
 Kanye West 
 Kanye West 
Kanye West 

No comments:

Post a Comment