Monday, April 30, 2012

Akon Profile and Pics

Akon Profile
Famous as :R&B singer
Birth Name :Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam
Birth Date :April 30, 1973
Birth Place :St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Claim to fame :Debut album "Trouble" (2004)
Biography
Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam, often going by the shorter Aliaune Thiam, is best known by his fans simply as Akon. Born on April 30, 1973 to legendary percussionist and jazz musician Mor Thiam whose expertise for playing the Djembe, a traditional African drum, has been touted as "unrivaled," he was grateful for his family musical background that later on did helpful in paving the way for him to embark on a musical career and gain success in the industry, making him one of the icons in the 21st century. Born in St. Louis, Akon grew up in Senegal before he and his family returned to the United States and settled in New Jersey when he was seven. While in Jersey City, he discovered hip-hop for the first time by the time he started hanging around with local thugs crowd. Initially attended Snyder High School, the boy did everything against the school regulation and was kicked out after busted for selling guns, bullet and test questions for every test. He later on attended the Bayonne High School though. Hanging with the group, Akon also became popular for his bravery in fighting and ...
 Akon 
 Akon 
 Akon 
 Akon 
 Akon 
 Akon 
 Akon 
Akon 

No comments:

Post a Comment